Legislative Committee

Indiana Sheriffs' Association—Legislative Committee—2017

Name  County
Mark Bowen,  President Hamilton
TIm Troyer, 1st Vice President, Chairman Steuben
Michael Nielsen Boone
Jerry Harbstreit Daviess
Bradley Rogers Elkhart
Timothy Bottoms,3 year Trustee Gibson
Brett Clark, Treasurer Hendricks
Steven Rogers Howard
Mike Branham Lawrence
Jeremy Britton, 1 year Trustee Pike
David Reynolds, Secretary Porter
Greg Oeth, 2 year Trustee Posey
Bob Land Wabash
David Wedding, 2nd Vice President Vanderburgh
   
   

 

 

Affiliates Appointed to Legislative Committee by President

Major Tony Harris Boone
Chief Deputy Thomas Gehlhausen Hamilton
Chief Deputy Chris Newton Huntington
Chief Deputy Dan Mooney Knox
Major Hank Bosworth Marion
Chief Deputy Kent Johnson Pike
Chief Deputy Jeff Biggs Wayne
Jail Commander Julie Lawson St. Joseph
   
   

ISA Legislative Advisory Committee

David Gladieux Allen
Donald Munson Benton
Matthew Myers Bartholomew
Scott Southerland Brown
   
Randolph Pryor Cass
Jamey Noel Clark
Paul Harden Clay
Jeffrey Ward Clinton
Charles McDaniel Crawford
Michael Kreinhop Dearborn
Gregory Allen Decatur
Donald Lauer DeKalb
William Sanders, Jr. Fountain
Donald Lampert Dubois
David Laughlin Fayette
Frank Loop Floyd
Kenneth Murphy Franklin
Christopher Sailors Fulton
Reggie Nevels, Sr. Grant
Michael Shepherd Hancock
Rodney Seelye Harrison
   
Richard McCorkle Henry
Terry Stoffel Huntington
Michael Carothers Jackson
Terry Risner Jasper
Dwane Ford Jay
John Wallace Jefferson
Gary Driver Jennings
C. Aaron Rovenstine Kosciusko
   
John Buncich Lake
John Boyd LaPorte
Matthew Hassel Marshall
Scott Mellinger Madison
Mark Casteel Montgomery
James Travis Roush Martin
Timothy Miller Miami
Bradley Swain Monroe
Thomas VanVleet Newton
Robert Downey Morgan
Glen Potts Ohio
Joshua Babcock Orange
L. Sam Hobbs II Owen
Justin Cole Parke
Jeffery Richwine Pulaski
Scott Stockton Putnam
Ken Hendrickson Randolph
Jeffrey Cumberworth Ripley
James Cowan Rush
Micahel Grzegorek St. Joseph
Daniel McClain Scott
Dennis Parks Shelby
James McDurmon Spencer
William Dulin Starke
Clark Cottom Sullivan
Nathan Hughes Switzerland
Barry Richard Tippecanoe
Tony Frawley Tipton
Dale Dishmond Union
Michael Phelps Vermillion
Gregroy Ewing Vigo
   
Brett Kruse Warrick
Roger Newlon Washington
   
Marcus Gatton Whitley
   

 

  • DLZ
  • EMPCO
  • EXTEND COMMUNITY
  • Security Automation Systems